Navigation
Home Page

To Excellence and Beyond

Who's Who

Meet the Staff Team 2020/21
Leadership Team
Miss Westley               Headteacher
Ms. Redstone Deputy Head
Mrs. Causton               Assistant Head  SENCO

Family Support Worker/                     Curriculum Lead

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Ms. Nicol
Mrs. Anderson
Early Years Team
Ms. Brooks  Early Years Lead
Miss Cruickshank  Class Teacher
Miss Boyle                      Teaching Assistant
Miss Green           Reception Lead  Class Teacher
Miss Kelly                      Teaching Assistant
Mrs. McCormack                       Class Teacher
Miss Coomber                 Teaching Assistant
Mrs, Spittle  Teaching Assistant
Miss Sweetman Class Teacher
Miss Bradley                    Teaching Assistant
Year 1 Team
Mrs. Hamilton                Year 1 Lead
Miss Doncaster  Class Teacher  Geography Lead
Miss Cleary  Class Teacher
Ms. Hodge Class Teacher
Mrs. Sweetman      Teaching Assistant
Mrs. O'Jenkins        Teaching Assistant
Mrs. Spittle  Teaching Assistant
Mrs. Sear Teaching Assistant
Year 2 Team
Miss Bogle                           Year 2 Lead
Mrs. Tapadar  Teaching Assistant
Miss Honeybun Class Teacher  History Lead
Miss Gavin  Teaching Assistant
Miss Walsh Class Teacher
Miss Cartledge Teaching Assistant
Year 3 Team
Ms. Bilska Year 3 Lead  Class Teacher
Miss Phillips  Class Teacher  KP1 Lead
Mrs. Tolley Class Teacher
Ms. Hodge  Class Teacher
Mrs. Pearce  Teaching Assistant
Ms. Thompson  Teaching Assistant
Mrs. Powell                  Teaching Assistant
Ms. Blake  Teaching Assistant
Year 4 Team
Ms. Roberts   English Lead,  Class Teacher
Mrs. Jenkins   Class Teacher
Mrs. Wynne     Teaching Assistant
Miss Harrison      Class Teacher
Mrs. Prekduca    Teaching Assistant
Mrs. Saha  Teaching Assistant
Mr. Cameron Class Teacher Year 4 Lead
Mrs. Pilkington  Teaching Assistant
Year 5 Team
Miss Catchpole Class Teacher Year 5 Lead
Miss Elmes  Class Teacher
Miss Gingell  Class Teacher  Science Lead
Mrs. Brimson  Teaching Assistant
Ms. Edwards  Teaching Assistant
Miss Bennett  Teaching Assistant
Year 6 Team
Mr. Agnew Year 6 Team Leader Class Teacher
Mrs. De Freitas Teaching Assistant
Mr. Keefe  Maths Lead
Mrs. Howard Teaching Assistant
Mrs. Harvey Class Teacher  Music Lead
Mr. Love  Teaching Assistant
Language Opportunity Base Team
Mrs. McAllister      HLTA
Mrs. Celino  Class Teacher
Mrs. Keefe     Class Teacher   Behaviour Lead
Miss Mealor     Class Teacher
Mrs. Ayres      Teaching Assistant
Miss Walter     Teaching Assistant
Mrs. Johnson       Class Teacher
Mr. Clemo       Teaching Assistant
Mrs. Smith     Teaching Assistant
Mrs. Leatt    Teaching Assistant
Mrs. Allen        Teaching Assistant
Ms. Goldsmith Teaching Assistant
Other Staff 
Mr. Anderson         Teaching Assistant
Ms. Alexander  Learning Support Assistant
Ms. Ridley  Learning Support Assistant
Mrs. Jones  Currently on Maternity Leave
Office and Administration Staff
Mrs. Seccombe  School Business Manager
Ms. Hobbs      Office Staff
Mrs. Bollington Office Staff
Ms. Skan Office Staff
Ms. McNamara Office Staff
Out of School Club Team
Mr. Anderson  Breakfast Club Manager
Ms. Procter  After School Club Manager
Midday Supervisors
Ms Procter - Senior M.D.S.
Mrs. Barnes
Mrs. Black
Mrs. Carson-Browne
Ms Clarke
Mrs. Clarke
Miss Colgan
Mrs Dean
Mrs. Dixon
Ms Duah
Ms Giles
Miss Goldrick
Miss Harrison
Miss Hiscott
Mrs Horton
Mrs Jeyagnanaratnam
Miss Kelly
Mrs. Mann
Ms. Murati
Mrs Sachdeva
Mrs Wallder
Mrs. Ooi

Speech Therapists

Ms Raby Speech Therapist

Site Management

Mr. R. Norman

Top